I can´t slice with EasyPrint3D

Post Reply
Chema57
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:12 am

I can´t slice with EasyPrint3D

Post by Chema57 » Fri Nov 10, 2017 3:57 pm

I also can´t slice. I tried clicking on the Slicer and I get the following error:
I could not find the generated G-code file.
-the slicer had an error an didn´t finish slicing. Check log out put.
-the slicer stores the file with an unexpected filename.

Expected Filename and Location
C:\Users\Chema\AppData\Roaming\easyprint\work\composition.gcode

At first time y could slice without problem more than four files but now is impossible

User avatar
William
Site Admin
Posts: 4336
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 9:38 am

Re: I can´t slice with EasyPrint3D

Post by William » Fri Nov 10, 2017 5:32 pm

Could you give me more detail via taking some photos?Any tips on issues or error code?
-Keep your mind and try to test it. :)
-Everything will be fun!-Support all Getech printer.
-You can ask me the questions and I will kindly reply.
-Respect others is the best way you can get help!

Chema57
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:12 am

Re: I can´t slice with EasyPrint3D

Post by Chema57 » Fri Nov 10, 2017 9:57 pm

I tried clicking on the Slicer and I get the following error:
[IMG]http://i68.tinypic.com/sxj1vp.jpg[/IMG]

I have a Prusa I3 Prow

User avatar
William
Site Admin
Posts: 4336
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 9:38 am

Re: I can´t slice with EasyPrint3D

Post by William » Sat Nov 11, 2017 10:35 am

-Keep your mind and try to test it. :)
-Everything will be fun!-Support all Getech printer.
-You can ask me the questions and I will kindly reply.
-Respect others is the best way you can get help!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests